Committees

Scientific Committee

Olga María ALEGRE DE LA ROSA – “La Laguna” University of Tenerife, Spain
Wanda BARANOWSKA – University of Lodz, Poland
Muşata BOCOŞ  Babeş – Bolyai” University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Marian BUKOWIEC – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Argentina CHIRIAC – “Nicolae Testemițanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova
Marcela CIORTEA – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Anna ENGLERT-BATOR – University of Rzeszow, Poland
Massimiliano FIORUCCI – Roma Tre University, Italy
Teresa GIZA – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Jan GUNCAGA – “Comenius” University in Bratislava, Slovakia
Iulia HERMAN – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Cornel IGNA – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Ágnes KLEIN – University of Pécs/”Illyés Gyula” Teacher Training College of Szekszárd, Hungary
Krzysztof KONARZEWSKI – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Tatyana LAVRENOVA – Penza State University, Russia
Marina LYGINA – Penza State University, Russia
Daniel MARA – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
Edward MLECZKO – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Mercè MOREY LÓPEZ – University of the Balearic Islands, Spain
Letiţia MUNTEAN – TRIF  “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Mariana NOREL – “Transilvania” University of Brașov, Romania
Dorin OPRIŞ  “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Katarzyna PALKA – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Ramona PETROVAN – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Anna PIETA-SZAWARA – University of Rzeszow, Poland
Ioan SCHEAU – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Stela SPÎNU – “Dimitrie Cantemir” State University, Republic of Moldova / “Nicolae Testemițanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova
Silvia STRATULAT – “Nicolae Testemițanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova
Liana TĂUŞAN – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ioana TODOR – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Tatiana TREBEȘ –  “Nicolae Testemițanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova
Dumitru VALCAN – “Babeş – Bolyai” University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Victoria VÎNTU –  “Nicolae Testemițanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova
Anna WANCZYK-WELC – University of Rzeszow, Poland
Adam WINIARZ – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Kamil WODKA – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Tamara ZAPPATERRA – University of Florence, Italy
Janusz ZDEBSKI – “Holy Cross” University in Kielce, Poland
Roksana ULATOWSKA – Tischner European University in Krakow, Poland

Organizing Committee:

Iulia HERMAN – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Cornel IGNA – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Adela JIDVEIAN – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Dan IORDĂCHESCU – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Alina LOPATIUC – “Nicolae Testemițanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova
Mihai NAGHIU – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ramona PETROVAN – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Răzvan Gheorghe RUSU – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Ioan SCHEAU – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Stela SPÎNU – “Dimitrie Cantemir” State University, Republic of Moldova / “Nicolae Testemițanu” State University of Medicine and Pharmacy of the Republic of Moldova
Liana TĂUȘAN – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ioana TODOR – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania
Vasile Emil URSU – “1 Decembrie 1918” University of Alba Iulia, Romania